fbpx
02 9310 1611

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Advantage Property Styling website: www.advantagestyling.com.au.

Advantage Property Styling is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Advantage Property Styling is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to information on how Advantage Property Styling may be able to help you with your property, you may need to provide us with personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to your name, telephone number, email address and/or property address.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to processing transactions or transport services. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Advantage Property Styling takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for new purposes, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Advantage Property Styling reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Contacting us

Advantage Property Styling welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 02 9310 1611

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy
Advantage Property Styling
Tenancy 1, Unit 1, 14A Baker Street
Banksmeadow NSW 2019
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: [email protected]